easy baseball betting

Documented #1 Free Baseball Handicapping Service

Systems tracked daily on free picks page. Documented Top 10 in 2005-2012. We specialize in betting systems & strategy.

Receive a Free Month of Picks
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow, cancel anytime

Join our premium service and we'll give you the highest rated plays each day.

subscribe

Picks for MLB, NFL, NBA.
See our MLB results.

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!

Add us to your favorites!

sports betting systems

 

Premium Systems Ebook - $49.95

This is a document only! It is meant for you to learn how to handicap baseball. If you want the daily picks, sign up for our monthly service. See 2 Free Samples!

betting tools

popular articles

NEW: Follow us on Twitter!

Odds, Statistics, Rivalry, Prediction, Picks, Record, Stats, Trends, Moneyline, Prediction « Back to National League Teams

Handicapping the Arizona Diamondbacks

Last Updated: 10/27/12

safe baseball sportsbook

Last 5 Games
9/29/12 Cubs  W8-2vs R
9/30/12 Cubs  L2-7vs L
10/1/12 Rockies  L5-7vs L
10/2/12 Rockies  W5-3vs R
10/3/12 Rockies  L1-2vs L
2012 Scores/Schedule

Record

  • 82-81 (overall)
  • 42-40 (home)
  • 40-41 (road)

Average Runs/Game

  • 4.20 (last 5)
  • 4.10 (last 10)
  • 5.25 (last 20)
  • 4.55 (season)
  • 4.50 (vs Righties)
  • 4.65 (vs Lefties)

WINS Last X

  • 4 (last 10)
  • 11 (last 20)
PitcherRecordUnits
Kennedy(R)18-142.09
Hudson(R)5-40.16
Collmenter(R)5-5-0.88
Cahill(R)16-140.83
Saunders(L)7-15-9.22
Miley(L)15-13-0.18
Corbin(L)9-80.65
Bauer(R)2-2-0.23
Skaggs(L)1-5-2.75

Monthly Subscription - $150/month
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow (10/28), cancel anytime

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!
Angle W L Units E[x]
1st Half of Season3942-6.17-7.6
2nd half of season43382.142.6
National League 7375-9.08-6.1
American League 963.1521.0
Divsional Rival 3834-2.55-3.5
Non-Divsional Rival3541-6.53-8.6
Interleague Game963.1521.0
As a dog 30380.701.0
As a favorite 5142-7.63-8.2
Off a win 4240-2.53-3.1
Off a loss 3941-4.40-5.5
Off being shut out541.0611.8
Off scoring DD 1036.4849.8
Series Game 1 2526-2.50-4.9
Series Game 2 2229-11.00-21.6
Series Game 3 26221.072.2
Series Game 4 541.7619.6
At Home 4240-9.65-11.8
On the Road 40413.724.6
In the Playoffs 01-1.90-190.0
Off LL 23185.5613.6
Off WW 1923-8.23-19.6
5+ WL10 5153-9.73-9.4
7+ WL10 916-10.09-40.4
<=3 WL10 18136.7921.9
<=5 WL10 53476.046.0
Against team off SO928.2274.7
Vs. team off DD runs 35-1.89-23.6
Vs. team off W (G1) 1018-9.89-35.3
Vs. team off L (G1) 1587.3932.1
Off W (G1) 1316-4.87-16.8
Off L (G1) 12102.3710.8
1st Home Series 1717-5.77-17.0
2nd Home Series 1715-4.12-12.9
3rd Home Series 58-3.00-23.1
1st Road Series 18173.7210.6
2nd Road Series 16171.073.2
3rd Road Series 67-1.07-8.2
L-->L 78-3.01-20.1
R-->R 2232-8.87-16.4
L-->R 28187.7316.8
R-->L 2423-2.78-5.9
Diff. Orientation 52414.955.3
opTeam Diff. Orientation 3653-24.21-27.2

E[x] - Definition, E[x] vs Odds.

Look at how this team has done against the following teams:

Marlins, Orioles, Rockies, Padres, Dodgers, Giants, Pirates, Brewers, Blue Jays, Cubs, Reds, Cardinals, Phillies, Red Sox, Mariners, Yankees, Devil Rays, White Sox, Twins, Mets, Tigers, Royals, Angels, Athletics, Braves, Rangers, Nationals, Indians, Astros.
Who do you think will win the World Series?
 Rangers   Yankees   Dodgers
 Devil Rays   Red Sox   Phillies
 Cubs  Angels  Giants
Email:

rss

Free Football Picks

Updated: 10/27/12

NEW: Pitcher Home/Road Disparities

Bold indicates team falls into that angle today.

Overall
Orioles 93-69 +41.76
Athletics 94-68 +40.30
Nationals 98-64 +27.78
Giants 94-68 +23.57
Reds 97-65 +20.87
Full Table >>
Home
Athletics 50-31 +20.95
Orioles 47-34 +14.14
Nationals 50-31 +12.19
Reds 50-31 +8.39
Giants 48-33 +8.34
Full Table >>
Road
Orioles 46-35 +27.62
Athletics 44-37 +19.35
Braves 46-35 +16.83
Nationals 48-33 +15.59
Giants 46-35 +15.23
Full Table >>
vs Righty
Athletics 64-39 +34.98
Orioles 67-52 +28.93
Braves 65-38 +25.38
Nationals 70-45 +21.99
Reds 65-49 +6.64
Full Table >>
vs Lefty
Giants 41-20 +24.22
Reds 32-16 +14.23
Orioles 26-17 +12.83
Cardinals 31-17 +9.96
Nationals 28-19 +5.79
Full Table >>

Your Link Here - $50/mo

monthly advertiser

 

Easy Baseball Betting   |   Free Baseball Betting Picks   |  Baseball Betting Systems  |   MLB Baseball Odds  |   Articles on Baseball  |  Betting Sites  |  Sportsbooks  | Contact

Copyright (c) 2005-2009 EasyBaseBallBetting.com. All rights reserved.