easy baseball betting

Documented #1 Free Baseball Handicapping Service

Systems tracked daily on free picks page. Documented Top 10 in 2005-2012. We specialize in betting systems & strategy.

Receive a Free Month of Picks
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow, cancel anytime

Join our premium service and we'll give you the highest rated plays each day.

subscribe

Picks for MLB, NFL, NBA.
See our MLB results.

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!

Add us to your favorites!

sports betting systems

 

Premium Systems Ebook - $49.95

This is a document only! It is meant for you to learn how to handicap baseball. If you want the daily picks, sign up for our monthly service. See 2 Free Samples!

betting tools

popular articles

NEW: Follow us on Twitter!

Odds, Statistics, Rivalry, Prediction, Picks, Record, Stats, Trends, Moneyline, Prediction « Back to American League Teams

Handicapping the Boston Red Sox

Last Updated: 10/27/12

safe baseball sportsbook

Last 5 Games
9/29/12 @Orioles  L3-4vs R
9/30/12 @Orioles  L3-6vs L
10/1/12 @Yankees  L2-10vs L
10/2/12 @Yankees  L3-4vs R
10/3/12 @Yankees  L2-14vs R
2012 Scores/Schedule

Record

  • 69-93 (overall)
  • 34-47 (home)
  • 35-46 (road)

Average Runs/Game

  • 2.60 (last 5)
  • 2.60 (last 10)
  • 3.10 (last 20)
  • 4.53 (season)
  • 4.33 (vs Righties)
  • 4.96 (vs Lefties)

WINS Last X

  • 1 (last 10)
  • 5 (last 20)
PitcherRecordUnits
Lester(L)12-20-14.29
Beckett(R)7-15-10.84
Buchholz(R)15-14-0.91
Doubront(L)17-123.89
Bard(R)4-6-2.55
Cook(R)5-12-4.62
Matsuzaka(R)4-6-1.13
Morales(L)4-5-1.68
Stewart(R)0-2-1.00

Monthly Subscription - $150/month
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow (10/28), cancel anytime

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!
Angle W L Units E[x]
1st Half of Season4239-5.80-7.2
2nd half of season2754-26.33-32.5
National League 1172.4613.7
American League 5886-34.59-24.0
Divsional Rival 2646-19.23-26.7
Non-Divsional Rival3240-15.36-21.3
Interleague Game1172.4613.7
As a dog 1938-13.84-24.3
As a favorite 4850-20.29-20.7
Off a win 3237-9.50-13.8
Off a loss 3755-21.63-23.5
Off being shut out431.0414.9
Off scoring DD 1054.2828.5
Series Game 1 1932-17.34-34.0
Series Game 2 2427-3.61-7.1
Series Game 3 2026-8.27-18.0
Series Game 4 650.131.2
At Home 3447-24.94-30.8
On the Road 3546-7.19-8.9
Off LL 1837-19.69-35.8
Off WW 1517-5.72-17.9
5+ WL10 2939-20.54-30.2
7+ WL10 911-6.04-30.2
<=3 WL10 2630-1.68-3.0
<=5 WL10 5068-19.40-16.4
Against team off SO14-4.80-96.0
Vs. team off DD runs 310-6.34-48.8
Vs. team off W (G1) 819-12.82-47.5
Vs. team off L (G1) 1113-4.52-18.8
Off W (G1) 714-9.71-46.2
Off L (G1) 1218-7.63-25.4
1st Home Series 1921-5.93-14.8
2nd Home Series 1221-16.35-49.5
3rd Home Series 35-2.66-33.2
1st Road Series 1819-0.23-0.6
2nd Road Series 1217-1.67-5.8
3rd Road Series 45-0.99-11.0
L-->L 67-2.46-18.9
R-->R 2943-17.49-24.3
L-->R 1424-15.15-39.9
R-->L 20183.9710.4
Diff. Orientation 3442-11.18-14.7
opTeam Diff. Orientation 4257-19.70-19.9

E[x] - Definition, E[x] vs Odds.

Look at how this team has done against the following teams:

Marlins, Orioles, Rockies, Padres, Diamondbacks, Dodgers, Giants, Pirates, Brewers, Blue Jays, Cubs, Reds, Cardinals, Phillies, Mariners, Yankees, Devil Rays, White Sox, Twins, Mets, Tigers, Royals, Angels, Athletics, Braves, Rangers, Nationals, Indians, Astros.
Who do you think will win the World Series?
 Rangers   Yankees   Dodgers
 Devil Rays   Red Sox   Phillies
 Cubs  Angels  Giants
Email:

rss

Free Football Picks

Updated: 10/27/12

NEW: Pitcher Home/Road Disparities

Bold indicates team falls into that angle today.

Overall
Orioles 93-69 +41.76
Athletics 94-68 +40.30
Nationals 98-64 +27.78
Giants 94-68 +23.57
Reds 97-65 +20.87
Full Table >>
Home
Athletics 50-31 +20.95
Orioles 47-34 +14.14
Nationals 50-31 +12.19
Reds 50-31 +8.39
Giants 48-33 +8.34
Full Table >>
Road
Orioles 46-35 +27.62
Athletics 44-37 +19.35
Braves 46-35 +16.83
Nationals 48-33 +15.59
Giants 46-35 +15.23
Full Table >>
vs Righty
Athletics 64-39 +34.98
Orioles 67-52 +28.93
Braves 65-38 +25.38
Nationals 70-45 +21.99
Reds 65-49 +6.64
Full Table >>
vs Lefty
Giants 41-20 +24.22
Reds 32-16 +14.23
Orioles 26-17 +12.83
Cardinals 31-17 +9.96
Nationals 28-19 +5.79
Full Table >>

Your Link Here - $50/mo

monthly advertiser

 

Easy Baseball Betting   |   Free Baseball Betting Picks   |  Baseball Betting Systems  |   MLB Baseball Odds  |   Articles on Baseball  |  Betting Sites  |  Sportsbooks  | Contact

Copyright (c) 2005-2009 EasyBaseBallBetting.com. All rights reserved.