easy baseball betting

Documented #1 Free Baseball Handicapping Service

Systems tracked daily on free picks page. Documented Top 10 in 2005-2012. We specialize in betting systems & strategy.

Receive a Free Month of Picks
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow, cancel anytime

Join our premium service and we'll give you the highest rated plays each day.

subscribe

Picks for MLB, NFL, NBA.
See our MLB results.

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!

Add us to your favorites!

sports betting systems

 

Premium Systems Ebook - $49.95

This is a document only! It is meant for you to learn how to handicap baseball. If you want the daily picks, sign up for our monthly service. See 2 Free Samples!

betting tools

popular articles

NEW: Follow us on Twitter!

Odds, Statistics, Rivalry, Prediction, Picks, Record, Stats, Trends, Moneyline, Prediction « Back to National League Teams

Handicapping the Los Angeles Dodgers

Last Updated: 10/27/12

safe baseball sportsbook

Last 5 Games
9/29/12 Rockies  W3-0vs R
9/30/12 Rockies  W7-1vs L
10/1/12 Giants  W3-2vs R
10/2/12 Giants  L3-4vs L
10/3/12 Giants  W5-1vs R
2012 Scores/Schedule

Record

  • 86-76 (overall)
  • 45-36 (home)
  • 41-40 (road)

Average Runs/Game

  • 4.20 (last 5)
  • 5.10 (last 10)
  • 4.00 (last 20)
  • 3.93 (season)
  • 3.94 (vs Righties)
  • 3.92 (vs Lefties)

WINS Last X

  • 8 (last 10)
  • 12 (last 20)
PitcherRecordUnits
Kershaw(L)19-13-2.01
Billingsley(R)15-105.23
Capuano(L)18-151.11
Harang(R)10-14-4.47
Lilly(L)6-24.17
Eovaldi(R)2-8-5.38
Fife(R)1-30.00
Blanton(R)6-32.94
Beckett(R)2-4-2.98

Monthly Subscription - $150/month
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow (10/28), cancel anytime

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!
Angle W L Units E[x]
1st Half of Season44374.705.8
2nd half of season4239-0.69-0.9
National League 80677.204.9
American League 69-3.19-21.3
Divsional Rival 3537-11.17-15.5
Non-Divsional Rival453018.3724.5
Interleague Game69-3.19-21.3
As a dog 32336.9110.6
As a favorite 4940-7.90-8.9
Off a win 493610.5512.4
Off a loss 3640-7.54-9.9
Off being shut out510-7.23-48.2
Off scoring DD 411.9739.4
Series Game 1 2526-4.99-9.8
Series Game 2 28234.148.1
Series Game 3 27212.966.2
Series Game 4 35-0.28-3.5
At Home 4536-0.18-0.2
On the Road 41404.195.2
Off LL 20201.032.6
Off WW 29207.5215.3
5+ WL10 5546-1.45-1.4
7+ WL10 2118-0.08-0.2
<=3 WL10 18129.8632.9
<=5 WL10 51465.195.4
Against team off SO614.4763.9
Vs. team off DD runs 44-0.33-4.1
Vs. team off W (G1) 11100.482.3
Vs. team off L (G1) 1416-5.47-18.2
Off W (G1) 14120.963.7
Off L (G1) 1114-5.95-23.8
1st Home Series 2121-4.75-11.3
2nd Home Series 22127.0520.7
3rd Home Series 23-2.48-49.6
1st Road Series 1521-5.82-16.2
2nd Road Series 14124.5217.4
3rd Road Series 963.3122.1
L-->L 68-5.74-41.0
R-->R 28290.921.6
L-->R 2421-0.26-0.6
R-->L 27188.0918.0
Diff. Orientation 51397.838.7
opTeam Diff. Orientation 63516.135.4

E[x] - Definition, E[x] vs Odds.

Look at how this team has done against the following teams:

Marlins, Orioles, Rockies, Padres, Diamondbacks, Giants, Pirates, Brewers, Blue Jays, Cubs, Reds, Cardinals, Phillies, Red Sox, Mariners, Yankees, Devil Rays, White Sox, Twins, Mets, Tigers, Royals, Angels, Athletics, Braves, Rangers, Nationals, Indians, Astros.
Who do you think will win the World Series?
 Rangers   Yankees   Dodgers
 Devil Rays   Red Sox   Phillies
 Cubs  Angels  Giants
Email:

rss

Free Football Picks

Updated: 10/27/12

NEW: Pitcher Home/Road Disparities

Bold indicates team falls into that angle today.

Overall
Orioles 93-69 +41.76
Athletics 94-68 +40.30
Nationals 98-64 +27.78
Giants 94-68 +23.57
Reds 97-65 +20.87
Full Table >>
Home
Athletics 50-31 +20.95
Orioles 47-34 +14.14
Nationals 50-31 +12.19
Reds 50-31 +8.39
Giants 48-33 +8.34
Full Table >>
Road
Orioles 46-35 +27.62
Athletics 44-37 +19.35
Braves 46-35 +16.83
Nationals 48-33 +15.59
Giants 46-35 +15.23
Full Table >>
vs Righty
Athletics 64-39 +34.98
Orioles 67-52 +28.93
Braves 65-38 +25.38
Nationals 70-45 +21.99
Reds 65-49 +6.64
Full Table >>
vs Lefty
Giants 41-20 +24.22
Reds 32-16 +14.23
Orioles 26-17 +12.83
Cardinals 31-17 +9.96
Nationals 28-19 +5.79
Full Table >>

Your Link Here - $50/mo

monthly advertiser

 

Easy Baseball Betting   |   Free Baseball Betting Picks   |  Baseball Betting Systems  |   MLB Baseball Odds  |   Articles on Baseball  |  Betting Sites  |  Sportsbooks  | Contact

Copyright (c) 2005-2009 EasyBaseBallBetting.com. All rights reserved.