easy baseball betting

Documented #1 Free Baseball Handicapping Service

Systems tracked daily on free picks page. Documented Top 10 in 2005-2012. We specialize in betting systems & strategy.

Receive a Free Month of Picks
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow, cancel anytime

Join our premium service and we'll give you the highest rated plays each day.

subscribe

Picks for MLB, NFL, NBA.
See our MLB results.

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!

Add us to your favorites!

sports betting systems

 

Premium Systems Ebook - $49.95

This is a document only! It is meant for you to learn how to handicap baseball. If you want the daily picks, sign up for our monthly service. See 2 Free Samples!

betting tools

popular articles

NEW: Follow us on Twitter!

Odds, Statistics, Rivalry, Prediction, Picks, Record, Stats, Trends, Moneyline, Prediction « Back to National League Teams

Handicapping the Florida Marlins

Last Updated: 10/27/12

This team is [11-9, +4.5 units] when they fall into our systems picks!

Sign up for our free newsletter to be sent these picks on a daily basis.

safe baseball sportsbook

Last 5 Games
9/29/12 Phillies  L5-9vs R
9/30/12 Phillies  L1-4vs L
10/1/12 Mets  W3-2vs R
10/2/12 Mets  W4-3vs R
10/3/12 Mets  L2-4vs R
2012 Scores/Schedule

Record

  • 69-94 (overall)
  • 38-43 (home)
  • 31-51 (road)

Average Runs/Game

  • 3.00 (last 5)
  • 2.40 (last 10)
  • 3.05 (last 20)
  • 3.75 (season)
  • 3.80 (vs Righties)
  • 3.63 (vs Lefties)

WINS Last X

  • 3 (last 10)
  • 6 (last 20)
PitcherRecordUnits
Johnson(R)14-17-6.36
Buehrle(L)15-16-1.12
Nolasco(R)14-170.33
Zambrano(R)7-13-7.52
Sanchez(R)8-11-5.16
Eovaldi(R)4-9-4.15
LeBlanc(L)3-31.26
Turner(R)3-32.19
Koehler(R)0-1-1.20

Monthly Subscription - $150/month
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow (10/28), cancel anytime

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!
Angle W L Units E[x]
1st Half of Season3942-9.72-12.0
2nd half of season3051-13.31-16.4
National League 6481-15.51-10.7
American League 513-8.72-48.4
Divsional Rival 2745-14.05-19.5
Non-Divsional Rival3736-1.46-2.0
Interleague Game513-8.72-48.4
As a dog 3255-11.39-13.1
As a favorite 3738-12.84-17.1
Off a win 3138-7.58-11.0
Off a loss 3855-14.93-16.1
Off being shut out89-1.22-7.2
Off scoring DD 211.7257.3
Series Game 1 2428-2.29-4.4
Series Game 2 2230-6.91-13.3
Series Game 3 2028-8.38-17.5
Series Game 4 36-3.93-43.7
At Home 3843-11.05-13.6
On the Road 3151-13.18-16.1
In the Playoffs 01-1.20-120.0
Off LL 2531-4.09-7.3
Off WW 1219-9.50-30.6
5+ WL10 2733-9.93-16.6
7+ WL10 710-6.36-37.4
<=3 WL10 2535-7.74-12.9
<=5 WL10 4875-21.64-17.6
Against team off SO13-2.32-58.0
Vs. team off DD runs 58-3.69-28.4
Vs. team off W (G1) 1217-3.69-12.7
Vs. team off L (G1) 12102.4010.9
Off W (G1) 1192.9114.6
Off L (G1) 1319-5.20-16.2
1st Home Series 1621-8.18-22.1
2nd Home Series 1317-6.36-21.2
3rd Home Series 945.2140.1
1st Road Series 1621-1.43-3.9
2nd Road Series 1026-13.41-37.3
3rd Road Series 541.6618.4
L-->L 25-4.03-57.6
R-->R 2744-15.88-22.4
L-->R 1923-3.67-8.7
R-->L 21211.072.5
Diff. Orientation 4044-2.60-3.1
opTeam Diff. Orientation 3142-8.24-11.3

E[x] - Definition, E[x] vs Odds.

Look at how this team has done against the following teams:

Orioles, Rockies, Padres, Diamondbacks, Dodgers, Giants, Pirates, Brewers, Blue Jays, Cubs, Reds, Cardinals, Phillies, Red Sox, Mariners, Yankees, Devil Rays, White Sox, Twins, Mets, Tigers, Royals, Angels, Athletics, Braves, Rangers, Nationals, Indians, Astros.
Who do you think will win the World Series?
 Rangers   Yankees   Dodgers
 Devil Rays   Red Sox   Phillies
 Cubs  Angels  Giants
Email:

rss

Free Football Picks

Updated: 10/27/12

NEW: Pitcher Home/Road Disparities

Bold indicates team falls into that angle today.

Overall
Orioles 93-69 +41.76
Athletics 94-68 +40.30
Nationals 98-64 +27.78
Giants 94-68 +23.57
Reds 97-65 +20.87
Full Table >>
Home
Athletics 50-31 +20.95
Orioles 47-34 +14.14
Nationals 50-31 +12.19
Reds 50-31 +8.39
Giants 48-33 +8.34
Full Table >>
Road
Orioles 46-35 +27.62
Athletics 44-37 +19.35
Braves 46-35 +16.83
Nationals 48-33 +15.59
Giants 46-35 +15.23
Full Table >>
vs Righty
Athletics 64-39 +34.98
Orioles 67-52 +28.93
Braves 65-38 +25.38
Nationals 70-45 +21.99
Reds 65-49 +6.64
Full Table >>
vs Lefty
Giants 41-20 +24.22
Reds 32-16 +14.23
Orioles 26-17 +12.83
Cardinals 31-17 +9.96
Nationals 28-19 +5.79
Full Table >>

Your Link Here - $50/mo

monthly advertiser

 

Easy Baseball Betting   |   Free Baseball Betting Picks   |  Baseball Betting Systems  |   MLB Baseball Odds  |   Articles on Baseball  |  Betting Sites  |  Sportsbooks  | Contact

Copyright (c) 2005-2009 EasyBaseBallBetting.com. All rights reserved.