easy baseball betting

Documented #1 Free Baseball Handicapping Service

Systems tracked daily on free picks page. Documented Top 10 in 2005-2012. We specialize in betting systems & strategy.

Receive a Free Month of Picks
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow, cancel anytime

Join our premium service and we'll give you the highest rated plays each day.

subscribe

Picks for MLB, NFL, NBA.
See our MLB results.

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!

Add us to your favorites!

sports betting systems

 

Premium Systems Ebook - $49.95

This is a document only! It is meant for you to learn how to handicap baseball. If you want the daily picks, sign up for our monthly service. See 2 Free Samples!

betting tools

popular articles

NEW: Follow us on Twitter!

Odds, Statistics, Rivalry, Prediction, Picks, Record, Stats, Trends, Moneyline, Prediction « Back to National League Teams

Handicapping the Milwaukee Brewers

Last Updated: 10/27/12

safe baseball sportsbook

Last 5 Games
9/29/12 Astros  W9-5vs L
9/30/12 Astros  L0-7vs R
10/1/12 Padres  W5-3vs L
10/2/12 Padres  W4-3vs R
10/3/12 Padres  L6-7vs L
2012 Scores/Schedule

Record

  • 83-79 (overall)
  • 49-32 (home)
  • 34-47 (road)

Average Runs/Game

  • 4.80 (last 5)
  • 4.30 (last 10)
  • 4.90 (last 20)
  • 4.79 (season)
  • 4.60 (vs Righties)
  • 5.26 (vs Lefties)

WINS Last X

  • 4 (last 10)
  • 12 (last 20)
PitcherRecordUnits
Gallardo(R)22-117.06
Greinke(R)14-75.33
Wolf(L)7-17-11.01
Marcum(R)10-11-2.99
Narveson(L)1-10.00
Estrada(R)11-12-2.87
Fiers(R)10-12-5.18
Thornburg(R)2-11.23
Rogers(R)3-3-0.11
Peralta(R)3-21.06
Stinson(R)0-10.00

Monthly Subscription - $150/month
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow (10/28), cancel anytime

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!
Angle W L Units E[x]
1st Half of Season3843-12.37-15.3
2nd half of season45364.896.0
National League 7770-2.67-1.8
American League 69-4.81-32.1
Divsional Rival 45343.264.1
Non-Divsional Rival3236-5.93-8.7
Interleague Game69-4.81-32.1
As a dog 2333-7.18-12.8
As a favorite 5944-1.30-1.3
Off a win 4241-5.19-6.3
Off a loss 4137-1.05-1.3
Off being shut out742.1919.9
Off scoring DD 55-0.92-9.2
Series Game 1 2724-2.63-5.2
Series Game 2 29223.627.1
Series Game 3 2524-0.11-0.2
Series Game 4 17-6.95-86.9
At Home 49328.1410.0
On the Road 3447-15.62-19.3
Off LL 22165.6814.9
Off WW 1824-9.43-22.5
5+ WL10 4847-7.53-7.9
7+ WL10 22128.6125.3
<=3 WL10 1586.2727.3
<=5 WL10 5354-5.85-5.5
Against team off SO45-1.89-21.0
Vs. team off DD runs 742.3921.7
Vs. team off W (G1) 16112.057.6
Vs. team off L (G1) 1113-4.68-19.5
Off W (G1) 1012-4.20-19.1
Off L (G1) 17121.575.4
1st Home Series 24171.042.5
2nd Home Series 20117.8625.4
3rd Home Series 420.6510.8
1st Road Series 1723-8.55-21.4
2nd Road Series 1520-5.32-15.2
3rd Road Series 24-1.75-29.2
L-->L 33-1.31-21.8
R-->R 3540-10.55-14.1
L-->R 22181.213.0
R-->L 23174.4111.0
Diff. Orientation 45355.627.0
opTeam Diff. Orientation 1834-18.49-35.6

E[x] - Definition, E[x] vs Odds.

Look at how this team has done against the following teams:

Marlins, Orioles, Rockies, Padres, Diamondbacks, Dodgers, Giants, Pirates, Blue Jays, Cubs, Reds, Cardinals, Phillies, Red Sox, Mariners, Yankees, Devil Rays, White Sox, Twins, Mets, Tigers, Royals, Angels, Athletics, Braves, Rangers, Nationals, Indians, Astros.
Who do you think will win the World Series?
 Rangers   Yankees   Dodgers
 Devil Rays   Red Sox   Phillies
 Cubs  Angels  Giants
Email:

rss

Free Football Picks

Updated: 10/27/12

NEW: Pitcher Home/Road Disparities

Bold indicates team falls into that angle today.

Overall
Orioles 93-69 +41.76
Athletics 94-68 +40.30
Nationals 98-64 +27.78
Giants 94-68 +23.57
Reds 97-65 +20.87
Full Table >>
Home
Athletics 50-31 +20.95
Orioles 47-34 +14.14
Nationals 50-31 +12.19
Reds 50-31 +8.39
Giants 48-33 +8.34
Full Table >>
Road
Orioles 46-35 +27.62
Athletics 44-37 +19.35
Braves 46-35 +16.83
Nationals 48-33 +15.59
Giants 46-35 +15.23
Full Table >>
vs Righty
Athletics 64-39 +34.98
Orioles 67-52 +28.93
Braves 65-38 +25.38
Nationals 70-45 +21.99
Reds 65-49 +6.64
Full Table >>
vs Lefty
Giants 41-20 +24.22
Reds 32-16 +14.23
Orioles 26-17 +12.83
Cardinals 31-17 +9.96
Nationals 28-19 +5.79
Full Table >>

Your Link Here - $50/mo

monthly advertiser

 

Easy Baseball Betting   |   Free Baseball Betting Picks   |  Baseball Betting Systems  |   MLB Baseball Odds  |   Articles on Baseball  |  Betting Sites  |  Sportsbooks  | Contact

Copyright (c) 2005-2009 EasyBaseBallBetting.com. All rights reserved.