easy baseball betting

Documented #1 Free Baseball Handicapping Service

Systems tracked daily on free picks page. Documented Top 10 in 2005-2012. We specialize in betting systems & strategy.

Receive a Free Month of Picks
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow, cancel anytime

Join our premium service and we'll give you the highest rated plays each day.

subscribe

Picks for MLB, NFL, NBA.
See our MLB results.

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!

Add us to your favorites!

sports betting systems

 

Premium Systems Ebook - $49.95

This is a document only! It is meant for you to learn how to handicap baseball. If you want the daily picks, sign up for our monthly service. See 2 Free Samples!

betting tools

popular articles

NEW: Follow us on Twitter!

Odds, Statistics, Rivalry, Prediction, Picks, Record, Stats, Trends, Moneyline, Prediction « Back to American League Teams

Handicapping the New York Yankees

Last Updated: 10/27/12

This team is [24-12, +10.5 units] when they fall into our systems picks!

Sign up for our free newsletter to be sent these picks on a daily basis.

safe baseball sportsbook

Last 5 Games
10/12/12 Orioles  W3-1vs R
10/13/12 Tigers  L4-6vs R
10/14/12 Tigers  L0-3vs R
10/16/12 @Tigers  L1-2vs R
10/18/12 @Tigers  L1-8vs R
2012 Scores/Schedule

Record

  • 98-73 (overall)
  • 53-33 (home)
  • 45-40 (road)

Average Runs/Game

  • 1.80 (last 5)
  • 3.60 (last 10)
  • 4.70 (last 20)
  • 4.83 (season)
  • 4.56 (vs Righties)
  • 5.31 (vs Lefties)

WINS Last X

  • 4 (last 10)
  • 10 (last 20)
PitcherRecordUnits
CSabathia(L)11-45.06
Kuroda(R)20-15-1.36
Hughes(R)18-16-1.79
Nova(R)17-112.87
Garcia(R)9-8-0.77
Phelps(R)5-5-1.51
Pettitte(L)7-6-1.82
Warren(R)0-1-1.20
Sabathia(L)9-6-0.65

Monthly Subscription - $150/month
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow (10/28), cancel anytime

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!
Angle W L Units E[x]
1st Half of Season49326.518.0
2nd half of season4635-1.13-1.4
National League 1355.4830.4
American League 8568-4.75-3.1
Divsional Rival 4433-0.94-1.2
Non-Divsional Rival4135-3.81-5.0
Interleague Game1355.4830.4
As a dog 16154.1013.2
As a favorite 7958-6.37-4.6
Off a win 5543-4.52-4.6
Off a loss 43296.529.1
Off being shut out430.7110.1
Off scoring DD 951.228.7
Series Game 1 34216.5711.9
Series Game 2 2728-8.78-16.0
Series Game 3 30191.923.9
Series Game 4 724.3748.6
At Home 53331.962.3
On the Road 4540-1.23-1.4
In the Playoffs 36-4.65-51.7
Off LL 1514-2.40-8.3
Off WW 34217.1613.0
5+ WL10 73542.982.3
7+ WL10 35260.911.5
<=3 WL10 1246.5040.6
<=5 WL10 4031-3.58-5.0
Against team off SO530.698.6
Vs. team off DD runs 421.3021.7
Vs. team off W (G1) 19114.9516.5
Vs. team off L (G1) 15101.626.5
Off W (G1) 22135.7316.4
Off L (G1) 1280.844.2
1st Home Series 27162.856.6
2nd Home Series 2215-1.92-5.2
3rd Home Series 421.0317.2
1st Road Series 2021-4.61-11.2
2nd Road Series 18141.484.6
3rd Road Series 422.2537.5
L-->L 109-2.69-14.2
R-->R 3629-2.84-4.4
L-->R 26173.438.0
R-->L 26174.109.5
Diff. Orientation 52347.538.8
opTeam Diff. Orientation 49322.192.7

E[x] - Definition, E[x] vs Odds.

Look at how this team has done against the following teams:

Marlins, Orioles, Rockies, Padres, Diamondbacks, Dodgers, Giants, Pirates, Brewers, Blue Jays, Cubs, Reds, Cardinals, Phillies, Red Sox, Mariners, Devil Rays, White Sox, Twins, Mets, Tigers, Royals, Angels, Athletics, Braves, Rangers, Nationals, Indians, Astros.
Who do you think will win the World Series?
 Rangers   Yankees   Dodgers
 Devil Rays   Red Sox   Phillies
 Cubs  Angels  Giants
Email:

rss

Free Football Picks

Updated: 10/27/12

NEW: Pitcher Home/Road Disparities

Bold indicates team falls into that angle today.

Overall
Orioles 93-69 +41.76
Athletics 94-68 +40.30
Nationals 98-64 +27.78
Giants 94-68 +23.57
Reds 97-65 +20.87
Full Table >>
Home
Athletics 50-31 +20.95
Orioles 47-34 +14.14
Nationals 50-31 +12.19
Reds 50-31 +8.39
Giants 48-33 +8.34
Full Table >>
Road
Orioles 46-35 +27.62
Athletics 44-37 +19.35
Braves 46-35 +16.83
Nationals 48-33 +15.59
Giants 46-35 +15.23
Full Table >>
vs Righty
Athletics 64-39 +34.98
Orioles 67-52 +28.93
Braves 65-38 +25.38
Nationals 70-45 +21.99
Reds 65-49 +6.64
Full Table >>
vs Lefty
Giants 41-20 +24.22
Reds 32-16 +14.23
Orioles 26-17 +12.83
Cardinals 31-17 +9.96
Nationals 28-19 +5.79
Full Table >>

Your Link Here - $50/mo

monthly advertiser

 

Easy Baseball Betting   |   Free Baseball Betting Picks   |  Baseball Betting Systems  |   MLB Baseball Odds  |   Articles on Baseball  |  Betting Sites  |  Sportsbooks  | Contact

Copyright (c) 2005-2009 EasyBaseBallBetting.com. All rights reserved.