easy baseball betting

Documented #1 Free Baseball Handicapping Service

Systems tracked daily on free picks page. Documented Top 10 in 2005-2012. We specialize in betting systems & strategy.

Receive a Free Month of Picks
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow, cancel anytime

Join our premium service and we'll give you the highest rated plays each day.

subscribe

Picks for MLB, NFL, NBA.
See our MLB results.

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!

Add us to your favorites!

sports betting systems

 

Premium Systems Ebook - $49.95

This is a document only! It is meant for you to learn how to handicap baseball. If you want the daily picks, sign up for our monthly service. See 2 Free Samples!

betting tools

popular articles

NEW: Follow us on Twitter!

Odds, Statistics, Rivalry, Prediction, Picks, Record, Stats, Trends, Moneyline, Prediction « Back to National League Teams

Handicapping the Philadelphia Phillies

Last Updated: 10/27/12

safe baseball sportsbook

Last 5 Games
9/29/12 @Marlins  W9-5vs R
9/30/12 @Marlins  W4-1vs R
10/1/12 @Nationals  W2-0vs L
10/2/12 @Nationals  L2-4vs L
10/3/12 @Nationals  L1-5vs R
2012 Scores/Schedule

Record

  • 81-81 (overall)
  • 40-41 (home)
  • 41-40 (road)

Average Runs/Game

  • 3.60 (last 5)
  • 3.30 (last 10)
  • 4.40 (last 20)
  • 4.22 (season)
  • 4.63 (vs Righties)
  • 3.37 (vs Lefties)

WINS Last X

  • 4 (last 10)
  • 10 (last 20)
PitcherRecordUnits
Halladay(R)14-11-2.31
Lee(L)12-17-11.97
Worley(R)9-14-7.15
Hamels(L)20-115.78
Blanton(R)11-100.71
Kendrick(R)11-13-1.12
Valdes(L)0-1-1.07
Cloyd(R)1-2-0.40
Rosenberg(R)0-1-1.00

Monthly Subscription - $150/month
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow (10/28), cancel anytime

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!
Angle W L Units E[x]
1st Half of Season3645-20.20-24.9
2nd half of season45366.177.6
National League 7671-7.71-5.2
American League 510-6.32-42.1
Divsional Rival 3339-12.02-16.7
Non-Divsional Rival43324.315.7
Interleague Game510-6.32-42.1
As a dog 2230-2.22-4.3
As a favorite 5650-14.81-14.0
Off a win 45363.013.7
Off a loss 3545-18.04-22.6
Off being shut out24-3.01-50.2
Off scoring DD 421.1018.3
Series Game 1 29223.967.8
Series Game 2 2526-6.51-12.8
Series Game 3 2326-5.98-12.2
Series Game 4 35-3.64-45.5
At Home 4041-14.48-17.9
On the Road 41400.450.6
Off LL 2222-4.72-10.7
Off WW 2322-2.12-4.7
5+ WL10 5352-7.07-6.7
7+ WL10 1115-6.54-25.2
<=3 WL10 1219-11.42-36.8
<=5 WL10 5251-9.44-9.2
Against team off SO961.9713.1
Vs. team off DD runs 514.4173.5
Vs. team off W (G1) 1111-0.22-1.0
Vs. team off L (G1) 18114.1814.4
Off W (G1) 1795.2420.2
Off L (G1) 1213-1.28-5.1
1st Home Series 1721-11.09-29.2
2nd Home Series 1615-4.06-13.1
3rd Home Series 750.675.6
1st Road Series 1819-3.20-8.6
2nd Road Series 20157.4621.3
3rd Road Series 24-1.95-32.5
L-->L 36-4.63-51.4
R-->R 402710.9616.4
L-->R 1924-10.30-24.0
R-->L 1824-11.06-26.3
Diff. Orientation 3748-21.36-25.1
opTeam Diff. Orientation 4846-6.02-6.4

E[x] - Definition, E[x] vs Odds.

Look at how this team has done against the following teams:

Marlins, Orioles, Rockies, Padres, Diamondbacks, Dodgers, Giants, Pirates, Brewers, Blue Jays, Cubs, Reds, Cardinals, Red Sox, Mariners, Yankees, Devil Rays, White Sox, Twins, Mets, Tigers, Royals, Angels, Athletics, Braves, Rangers, Nationals, Indians, Astros.
Who do you think will win the World Series?
 Rangers   Yankees   Dodgers
 Devil Rays   Red Sox   Phillies
 Cubs  Angels  Giants
Email:

rss

Free Football Picks

Updated: 10/27/12

NEW: Pitcher Home/Road Disparities

Bold indicates team falls into that angle today.

Overall
Orioles 93-69 +41.76
Athletics 94-68 +40.30
Nationals 98-64 +27.78
Giants 94-68 +23.57
Reds 97-65 +20.87
Full Table >>
Home
Athletics 50-31 +20.95
Orioles 47-34 +14.14
Nationals 50-31 +12.19
Reds 50-31 +8.39
Giants 48-33 +8.34
Full Table >>
Road
Orioles 46-35 +27.62
Athletics 44-37 +19.35
Braves 46-35 +16.83
Nationals 48-33 +15.59
Giants 46-35 +15.23
Full Table >>
vs Righty
Athletics 64-39 +34.98
Orioles 67-52 +28.93
Braves 65-38 +25.38
Nationals 70-45 +21.99
Reds 65-49 +6.64
Full Table >>
vs Lefty
Giants 41-20 +24.22
Reds 32-16 +14.23
Orioles 26-17 +12.83
Cardinals 31-17 +9.96
Nationals 28-19 +5.79
Full Table >>

Your Link Here - $50/mo

monthly advertiser

 

Easy Baseball Betting   |   Free Baseball Betting Picks   |  Baseball Betting Systems  |   MLB Baseball Odds  |   Articles on Baseball  |  Betting Sites  |  Sportsbooks  | Contact

Copyright (c) 2005-2009 EasyBaseBallBetting.com. All rights reserved.