easy baseball betting

Documented #1 Free Baseball Handicapping Service

Systems tracked daily on free picks page. Documented Top 10 in 2005-2012. We specialize in betting systems & strategy.

Receive a Free Month of Picks
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow, cancel anytime

Join our premium service and we'll give you the highest rated plays each day.

subscribe

Picks for MLB, NFL, NBA.
See our MLB results.

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!

Add us to your favorites!

sports betting systems

 

Premium Systems Ebook - $49.95

This is a document only! It is meant for you to learn how to handicap baseball. If you want the daily picks, sign up for our monthly service. See 2 Free Samples!

betting tools

popular articles

NEW: Follow us on Twitter!

Odds, Statistics, Rivalry, Prediction, Picks, Record, Stats, Trends, Moneyline, Prediction « Back to National League Teams

Handicapping the St. Louis Cardinals

Last Updated: 10/27/12

This team is [19-14, +4.7 units] when they fall into our systems picks!

Sign up for our free newsletter to be sent these picks on a daily basis.

safe baseball sportsbook

Last 5 Games
10/17/12 Giants  W3-1vs R
10/18/12 Giants  W8-3vs R
10/19/12 Giants  L0-5vs L
10/21/12 @Giants  L1-6vs R
10/22/12 @Giants  L0-9vs R
2012 Scores/Schedule

Record

  • 95-80 (overall)
  • 53-33 (home)
  • 42-47 (road)

Average Runs/Game

  • 2.40 (last 5)
  • 3.70 (last 10)
  • 4.45 (last 20)
  • 4.70 (season)
  • 4.37 (vs Righties)
  • 5.45 (vs Lefties)

WINS Last X

  • 5 (last 10)
  • 11 (last 20)
PitcherRecordUnits
Lohse(R)21-135.85
Garcia(L)9-12-5.41
Wainwright(R)18-17-4.33
Lynn(R)22-911.92
Westbrook(R)14-14-2.41
Kelly(R)7-9-3.49
Carpenter(R)1-5-5.80
Burnett(R)1-01.00

Monthly Subscription - $150/month
Quality Picks with Analysis Daily by 6AM EST
Starting tomorrow (10/28), cancel anytime

Join Our Free Mailing List
Email:
Receive premium picks for free!!
Angle W L Units E[x]
1st Half of Season4239-7.34-9.1
2nd half of season46354.405.4
National League 8773-0.20-0.1
American League 87-1.47-9.8
Divsional Rival 45322.773.6
Non-Divsional Rival4241-2.97-3.6
Interleague Game87-1.47-9.8
As a dog 17200.361.0
As a favorite 7459-6.03-4.5
Off a win 5144-1.65-1.7
Off a loss 4336-1.63-2.1
Off being shut out66-0.14-1.2
Off scoring DD 1070.985.8
Series Game 1 33251.021.8
Series Game 2 3027-0.97-1.7
Series Game 3 2527-8.33-16.0
Series Game 4 615.0071.4
At Home 53335.997.0
On the Road 4247-7.66-8.6
In the Playoffs 761.279.8
Off LL 1916-0.08-0.2
Off WW 2130-15.92-31.2
5+ WL10 6662-10.17-7.9
7+ WL10 1819-4.50-12.2
<=3 WL10 1366.8636.1
<=5 WL10 4538-1.14-1.4
Against team off SO741.5213.8
Vs. team off DD runs 34-2.69-38.4
Vs. team off W (G1) 1917-3.25-9.0
Vs. team off L (G1) 1383.1014.8
Off W (G1) 19133.2110.0
Off L (G1) 1412-2.19-8.4
1st Home Series 27147.6418.6
2nd Home Series 2016-2.74-7.6
3rd Home Series 631.0912.1
1st Road Series 1523-10.61-27.9
2nd Road Series 1717-0.70-2.1
3rd Road Series 55-0.26-2.6
L-->L 834.3939.9
R-->R 4336-2.25-2.8
L-->R 1824-9.73-23.2
R-->L 25174.3110.3
Diff. Orientation 4341-5.42-6.5
opTeam Diff. Orientation 2224-7.18-15.6

E[x] - Definition, E[x] vs Odds.

Look at how this team has done against the following teams:

Marlins, Orioles, Rockies, Padres, Diamondbacks, Dodgers, Giants, Pirates, Brewers, Blue Jays, Cubs, Reds, Phillies, Red Sox, Mariners, Yankees, Devil Rays, White Sox, Twins, Mets, Tigers, Royals, Angels, Athletics, Braves, Rangers, Nationals, Indians, Astros.
Who do you think will win the World Series?
 Rangers   Yankees   Dodgers
 Devil Rays   Red Sox   Phillies
 Cubs  Angels  Giants
Email:

rss

Free Football Picks

Updated: 10/27/12

NEW: Pitcher Home/Road Disparities

Bold indicates team falls into that angle today.

Overall
Orioles 93-69 +41.76
Athletics 94-68 +40.30
Nationals 98-64 +27.78
Giants 94-68 +23.57
Reds 97-65 +20.87
Full Table >>
Home
Athletics 50-31 +20.95
Orioles 47-34 +14.14
Nationals 50-31 +12.19
Reds 50-31 +8.39
Giants 48-33 +8.34
Full Table >>
Road
Orioles 46-35 +27.62
Athletics 44-37 +19.35
Braves 46-35 +16.83
Nationals 48-33 +15.59
Giants 46-35 +15.23
Full Table >>
vs Righty
Athletics 64-39 +34.98
Orioles 67-52 +28.93
Braves 65-38 +25.38
Nationals 70-45 +21.99
Reds 65-49 +6.64
Full Table >>
vs Lefty
Giants 41-20 +24.22
Reds 32-16 +14.23
Orioles 26-17 +12.83
Cardinals 31-17 +9.96
Nationals 28-19 +5.79
Full Table >>

Your Link Here - $50/mo

monthly advertiser

 

Easy Baseball Betting   |   Free Baseball Betting Picks   |  Baseball Betting Systems  |   MLB Baseball Odds  |   Articles on Baseball  |  Betting Sites  |  Sportsbooks  | Contact

Copyright (c) 2005-2009 EasyBaseBallBetting.com. All rights reserved.